GDPR Privacy Notice

Following the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) regulation on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union and the European Economic Area, Eduard von Kymmel is addressing the handling of his contacts personal data.

 

Your Personal Data:

Contact (definition): clients, prospects, people attending events for which Eduard von Kymmel is a partner, people connecting with me during events, social media or business meetings .

 

What I need

Eduard von Kymmel only collects basic personal data about its contacts which includes your Email address, name, company name, telephone number and job title as a minimum. Eduard von Kymmel might also hold information about your nationality, spoken languages, address, phone. If I have called you or met you, Isometimes save key information about our conversations in my CRM in order to serve you better.

 

Why I need it
Eduard von Kymmel need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with offers, invoices, events information, invitations and meetings. I will not collect any personal data from you that I do not need in order to provide and oversee my service to you.

 

What I do with it
All the personal data I hold is processed in my CRM for which servers are located in Luxembourg and abroad and with third party service providers like id Linked S.à r.l. with registered office at 2, rue Edward Steichen, L-2540 Luxembourg. I never sell or provide any data to any other company. A limited number of employees of id Linked S.à r.l. have access to the CRM.

 

How long I keep it
Any information will be kept until you notify me that you no longer wish me to keep this information.
 

How to unsubscribe / Erase your data?

Please send an E-Mail to:

eduard@vonkymmel.com

 

What are your rights?
Access/Correction: If at any point you believe the information I process on you is incorrect, you can update it by sending us an email to eduard@vonkymmel.com  or by calling me at +352 278 746 106

 

 

Complaint:  If you are not satisfied with my  response or believe I am processing your data not in accordance with the law, you can contact Eduard von Kymmel: eduard@vonkymmel.com or Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données, Service des plaintes, 15, boulevard du Jazz, L-4370 Belvaux, www.cnpd.lu.

 CNPD ( www.cnpd.lu )